Privacy Policy

I. Data Officer

VUDIV to

Mersis Id

 

Internet address

I www.vudiva.co

Phone number

 

Email

I info@vudiva.co

Address

 

II. Purposes of processing personal data

Your personal data is processed by VUDİVA in the capacity of data officer in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of KVKK for the following purposes and scope :

In order to improve, develop, diversify our products and services and to offer alternatives to real / legal persons with whom we have commercial relations,

In order to raise and improve our service standards,

In order to determine and implement our commercial business strategies,

VUDIVA is a party to the contracts VUDIVA in order to ensure that the counterparties in these contracts are fully executed,

In order to ensure the legal security of natural / legal persons in commercial relations with VUDIVA,

In order to issue commercial books, invoices, bank checks and payrolls that should be issued by VUDIVA in accordance with the laws in the legislation,

The employees, guests and VUDIV ', or to ensure the safety of the building and in order to control entry and exit,

Evaluation of recruitment processes of employee candidates, creation of employee personal files and VUDIVA. In order to maintain its human resources policies,

In order to increase the morale and motivation, performance level and satisfaction of the personnel working in VUDIVA, their interactions with each other and with the company and to ensure their loyalty to the company,

VUDIV 's guests then available in the public areas in order to provide access to the internet,

In order to carry out VUDIVA's commercial acquisitions,

In order to make the corporate correspondence of VUDIVA ,

In order to generate statistical data, record visitor information and provide feedback in case of a visit to our website,

In addition to these, we are able to carry out our required quality and standard audits or to fulfill our other obligations determined by laws and regulations.

 

III. Transferring Personal Data

For the purposes above, the personal data we process , taking into account Articles 8 and 9 of KVKK :

In order to carry out our commercial activities and to ensure continuity,

In order to provide products and services to our suppliers,

In order to fulfill the legal obligations stipulated in the Laws and to ensure security, especially SSI and related public institutions and organizations,

In order to ensure the social and financial rights of the persons employed within VUDIVA , other private and public legal entities, particularly banks,

To legally authorized public institutions and organizations and judicial bodies in line with the demands of the relevant public institutions and organizations and limited to the purposes of the request,

Creating a common database, in order to ensure coordination and cooperation VUDIV 's up subsidiary companies,

To the software companies and technology companies established in Turkey and abroad in order to create the databases of the operating systems and computer programs used by our company and the VUDIVA to which we are affiliated , to ensure the operability of the program and to carry out the maintenance and repair of the program,

Domestic and international technology companies providing cloud technology services,

Events, conferences, etc. to companies affiliated to Boydak Holding for the purpose of realizing social and cultural activities and to the companies we provide services in this field,

Within the scope of occupational health and safety measures, the health information of the employees can be transferred to the institutions and insurance companies in order to work in a healthy work environment.

 

IV. Method of Personal Data Collection and Legal Reason

Your personal data shall be submitted by real or legal persons authorized to process data on behalf of VUDIVA , by means of declarations, application forms, forms filled in from the website, documents requested to form personal documents, various contracts, all kinds of information forms, questionnaires, job application forms, call centers. is collected through written or electronic channels under your express consent or the personal data processing conditions provided for by law.   This information, trade and our administrative activities, be presented within the law and in this context VUDIV 'n' s to conduct their services, their trade to sustain its life and nature accountability of law is acquired with the intention to fulfill completely and correctly.

V. Rights of the person concerned within the scope of KVKK

Natural persons whose personal data are processed within VUDIVA have the following rights under Article 11 of the KVKK :

To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

Request information if personal data is processed,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

Third parties, recipients and recipient categories to whom personal data is or will be transferred at home or abroad,

If the personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data or to discontinue such processing and to notify third parties to whom the personal data have been transferred in the event that the reasons for processing have been removed, even if they have been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws,

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

In case of damages due to unlawful processing of personal data, to demand damages.

The contact person for the demands of this law, our company VUDIV 'n' s AYKOSAN / Ikitelli / Istanbul address through a notary with a warning or ID card to be submitted to our company with personally submitted applications. The requests of the person concerned shall be evaluated and resolved free of charge as soon as possible and finally within thirty (30) days at the latest. If the evaluation and decision-making process also requires a cost, the fee in the tariff specified in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Officer shall be taken as basis. After contacting our company, if they are not satisfied with the response to this application, they may appeal to the Personal Data Protection Agency.